Privacy Policy

Brudden Equipamentos Ltda., headquartered at 600, Industrial Avenue, in the city of Pompeia / SP – Brazil (hereinafter referred as BRUDDEN), informs its users, customers and consumers (hereinafter referred as “You”) its Privacy Policy to regulate our sites use (products and e-commerce), applications (app) and service channels (hereinafter referred  as Services).

This Policy was conceived based on legislation respect and obedience, in particular the General Law of Data Protection (hereinafter referred  as LGPD), as well as the good faith and transparency that BRUDDEN values ​​in its relationship with its consumers.

When reading this Policy, You must consider that “personal data” is all information related to an identified or identifiable natural person and that “sensitive personal data” is all that related to racial or ethnic origin, religious belief, political opinion, trade union affiliation or religious, philosophical or political organization, data related to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

Likewise, the “treatment” of personal data must be understood as any access, storage, filing, evaluation, classification, collection, communication, control, dissemination, distribution, elimination, extraction, modification, processing, production, reception, reproduction, transfer, transmission and use of data.

BRUDDEN knows the importance and care about privacy and security of your personal data when using our Services, for this reason it informs You, in detail, the personal data that can be processed and for what purpose.

– Personal data processed

PERSONAL INFORMATIONPURPOSE
Full nameRegistration, order processing and invoice issuance in case of purchase, budgeting and satisfaction survey.
Social Security Number
Full address
Bank data
TelephoneEnable contact to address issues related to purchase, as well as sending institutional information, offers and new products disclosure.
E-mail
Gender
Birth date
IP data (browsing history)
Equipment Serial number Enable the warranty service.
Invoice number
Invoice issue date
GeolocationSo that BRUDDEN can inform the nearest place where you can find our products and services

– Fundamentals for Personal Data Treatment

Contract Execution: when purchasing of one of our products, regardless of service channel, as well as entering into any type of contract (even if verbally), for example in case of requesting Technical Assistance services, BRUDDEN is authorized by LGPD to carry out the processing of your personal data.

Legal obligations fulfillment: LGPD authorizes BRUDDEN to process your personal data to comply with accounting and tax legislation.

Credit Analysis: BRUDDEN may use your personal data to carry out a credit assessment and prevent fraud.

Consent: by accepting this Privacy Policy, You expressly authorize BRUDDEN to use your personal data (full name, email, phone, sex, age, IP data, geolocation) for sending (by email, SMS, calls, Whatsapp) Marketing material, addressing advertising campaigns, offering products and services, promotions, invitations, among other matters related to our products, always ensuring your right to revoke this consent.

– Data Sharing

BRUDDEN may also, occasionally, share your personal data so that specific purposes are achieved.

With respect to transparency principle, in the table below You are aware when this sharing can take place.

PERSONAL DATA SHAREDPURPOSE
Full nameInternal sharing with employees and external with Dealers and Authorized Technical Assistance to deal with issues related to purchase and service under warranty or preventive and corrective maintenance.
Address
Social Security Number
General record /Driver’s licence
Phone number
E-mail 
Equipment Serial number 
Full nameSharing with public agencies when issuing the invoice in case of purchase or Technical Assistance services.
Address
Social Security Number
General record/Driver’s licence

– Holder Rights

To demonstrate BRUDDEN’s respect for your information, and to be as transparent as possible, below You are aware of rights guaranteed to you by LGPD.

RIGHT OF THE DATA HOLDER 
Be informed of data processing existenceYou are informed when accessing the website about data processing.
Access to data in an easy and clear wayThrough our service channels it is possible to have access to your personal data.
Incomplete or outdated data correctionYou can request your data correction.
Request, at any time, the anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary dataYou can request that your data receive treatment to make it anonymous.
Data portabilityYou can request that BRUDDEN transfer your data to another company.
Request the personal data deletion from the Controller baseYou can request the processed data deletion. Attention, because it applies only in the hypotheses on what treatment is based on holder’s consent.
Be informed about the sharing of your data with other entities (public or private)You can see in the table above that BRUDDEN informs the shares made.
Be informed about the possibility of not consentingYou can deny consent to a particular treatment.
Revoke consent at any time through a free and easy procedureYou can request the consent revocation and data processing interruption.

Review of decisions taken based only in personal data automated processing that affect your interests
If any decision about you involving the relationship with BRUDDEN is made in an automated way (by computer) you will be notified and may request the review.

– Cookies

Cookies are internet files that temporarily store your visit on a given website, recording data such as searches performed, email and city where you are accessing.

BRUDDEN uses this technology on its website to enable an interaction that best meets your interests, providing a unique experience.

When you browse our website, you will be warned about the cookies’ use and, by accepting this condition, you agree and authorize BRUDDEN to process your personal data using this tool.

– Consent

By accepting our Privacy Policy, you declare that you have read and understood all its terms and, mainly, expressly declare your express CONSENT to BRUDDEN to carry out the data processing as specified above (1st Table).

BRUDDEN points out that You can, at any time, revoke this authorization, except for treatments carried out regardless of the holder’s consent, as provided for in General Data Protection Law.

– Data Supervisor

The Data Officer is the representative of BRUDDEN responsible for the relationship with data subject and, for meeting the demands of the National Data Protection Agency – ANPD.

Any doubts, questions or requests regarding personal data should be addressed to him by e-mail: lgpd@brudden.com.br.

– Policy Changes

BRUDDEN may, without prior notice and at any time, change this Privacy Policy, adding or deleting information, according to its free discretion, being recommended to You to access it whenever you use our Services.

Version elaborated in August / 2020

Envie-nos uma mensagem!